OUR TEAM

Browse through our directory for positions and contact information. Have any questions? Just ask. We want to hear from you.

All
Staff Members
Executive Team
Councillors

Adam MacKenzie

President

Adam MacKenzie

President

Iyobosa Igbineweka

VP Academic & External

Iyobosa Igbineweka

VP Academic & External

Anthonia Bebiem

VP Student Life

Anthonia Bebiem

VP Student Life

Leena Daboo

VP Finance

Leena Daboo

VP Finance

Melissa Morrow

General Manager

Melissa Morrow

General Manager

Shelby Schellekens

Administrative Manager

Shelby Schellekens

Administrative Manager

Ashley Lewis

Marketing and Communications Manager

Ashley Lewis

Marketing and Communications Manager

Mike Mallaley

Food and Beverage Manager

Mike Mallaley

Food and Beverage Manager

Madison Walsh

Mental Health and Wellness Officer

Madison Walsh

Mental Health and Wellness Officer

Noah Mannholland

Policy and Research Coordinator

Noah Mannholland

Policy and Research Coordinator

Ashmita Kadariya

Academic Coordinator

Ashmita Kadariya

Academic Coordinator

Sabrina Monteiro

Services Coordinator

Sabrina Monteiro

Services Coordinator

Raichel Carmel

Clubs and Events Coordinator

Raichel Carmel

Clubs and Events Coordinator

Divya Daboo

Marketing Coordinator

Divya Daboo

Marketing Coordinator

Charleigh Teefy

Photographer

Charleigh Teefy

Photographer

Jake MacCallum

The Cadre Editor in Chief

Jake MacCallum

The Cadre Editor in Chief

Dana Chatterjee

The Cadre Editor

Dana Chatterjee

The Cadre Editor

Rayyan Ramjan

The Cadre Editor

Rayyan Ramjan

The Cadre Editor

Melissa Lazcano

Yearbook Editor in Chief

Melissa Lazcano

Yearbook Editor in Chief

Shahinsha Abdul Salam

Yearbook Editor

Shahinsha Abdul Salam

Yearbook Editor

Katie Parker

Chair of Council

Katie Parker

Chair of Council

Yadav Dowaraka-Persad

Deputy Chair

Yadav Dowaraka-Persad

Deputy Chair

Mayer Murphy

Ombudsperson

Mayer Murphy

Ombudsperson

Riddhima Upreti

Mathematical​ ​&​ ​Computational​ ​Sciences Representative

Riddhima Upreti

Mathematical​ ​&​ ​Computational​ ​Sciences Representative

Emily Hunter

Nursing Representative

Emily Hunter

Nursing Representative

Mallory Travis

Arts Rep

Mallory Travis

Arts Rep

Nagel Tenkorang

Arts Rep

Nagel Tenkorang

Arts Rep

Sarah Collins

Science Rep

Sarah Collins

Science Rep

Hannah Johnson

Science Rep

Hannah Johnson

Science Rep

Yash Gupta

Business Rep

Yash Gupta

Business Rep

Caleb Mckenna

Business Representative

Caleb Mckenna

Business Representative

Keeghan White

Education Representative

Keeghan White

Education Representative

Dhruvil Kanani

Engineering Rep

Dhruvil Kanani

Engineering Rep

Xavier Lacroix

Accessibility Representative

Xavier Lacroix

Accessibility Representative

Obed Oluwakoya

International Student Rep

Obed Oluwakoya

International Student Rep

Misri Lakhani

Board of Governors Rep

Misri Lakhani

Board of Governors Rep

Owen Brown

Senate Rep

Owen Brown

Senate Rep

Jessica Perry

Senate Rep

Jessica Perry

Senate Rep

Hailey Hill

Senate Rep

Hailey Hill

Senate Rep

Sasha Nandlal

Graduate Student Senate Rep

Sasha Nandlal

Graduate Student Senate Rep

Ava Stewart

Health & Wellness Rep

Ava Stewart

Health & Wellness Rep

Oluwafunbi Ogunmuyiwa

First Year Representative

Oluwafunbi Ogunmuyiwa

First Year Representative

Indigenous Representative

Indigenous Representative

Indigenous Representative

Indigenous Representative

Science Representative

Science Rep

Science Representative

Science Rep

Veterinary Medicine Representative

Veterinary Medicine Rep

Veterinary Medicine Representative

Veterinary Medicine Rep

Residence Representative

Residence Rep

Residence Representative

Residence Rep

Graduate Student Representative

Graduate Student Rep

Graduate Student Representative

Graduate Student Rep

2SLGBTQUIA+ Representative

2SLGBTQUIA+ Representativ

2SLGBTQUIA+ Representative

2SLGBTQUIA+ Representativ